78 HARCOURT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 HARCOURT AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0739/ /
Acct#
180739
Owner
SUPPA CHAD J & MICHELLE
Assessment
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
6198
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,800$143,600$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,800$143,600$285,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPPA CHAD J & MICHELLE
Address78 HARCOURT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4881/0169
Sale Date06/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUPPA CHAD J & MICHELLE$325,000 4881/01690006/14/2022
GORDON MARC D & SUSAN M$209,000 2688/01910007/21/2006
HOFMAN JOHN T JR & MARGARET M TRUSTEES$180,000 2573/00880001/27/2006
NIEBUHR DOROTHY H$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $202,577
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMBasement 984 0
   2,048 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4542
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,600
Appraised Value$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$143,600$282,500
2023$138,900$143,600$282,500
2023$138,900$143,600$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$143,600$282,500
2023$138,900$143,600$282,500
2023$138,900$143,600$282,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps