27 HARCOURT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 HARCOURT AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0826/ /
Acct#
180826
Owner
KARMOOCH FRANK & HELEN
Assessment
$287,700
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
6258
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKARMOOCH FRANK & HELEN
TRUSTEES
Address27 HARCOURT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1385/0105
Sale Date10/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KARMOOCH FRANK & HELEN$0 1385/010510/17/2001
KARMOOCH FRANCIS G & HELEN T$0 0804/825009/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $246,568
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
EAFFin Expansion Attic 390 156
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 498 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 888 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 136 0
   2,968 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5551
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,100
Appraised Value$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,600$147,100$287,700
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,600$147,100$287,700
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700
2023$140,600$147,100$287,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps