85 HARCOURT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 HARCOURT AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0860/ /
Acct#
180860
Owner
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER & CASEY
Assessment
$297,400
Appraisal
$297,400
PID
6284
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER & CASEY
CHRISTOPHER & LEVASSEUR ANNE C TRUSTEES
Address280 ROCK RIDGE RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4877/0326
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER & CASEY$100 4877/03260106/06/2022
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER &$10 3620/01842506/26/2013
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER$0 2235/0273 11/19/2004
DAVENPORT CHRISTOPHER & ET AL$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 856
Replacement Cost: $205,239
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 856 0
   1,796 856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6103
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,500
Appraised Value$148,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$148,500$297,400
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$148,500$297,400
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400
2023$148,900$148,500$297,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps