225 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0884/ /
Acct#
180884
Owner
CIPION FRANCISCO A P &
Assessment
$462,600
Appraisal
$462,600
PID
6300
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCIPION FRANCISCO A P &
OLIVARES JOHANNA M
Address225 SARATOGA AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5228/0319
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIPION FRANCISCO A P & $575,000 5228/03190007/25/2025
FOURNIER PAUL J JR & SUSAN J$0 0723/1956  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $465,116
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area503
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 806
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement 1,744 0
   5,476 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,000
Appraised Value$151,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$151,000$462,600
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,600$151,000$462,600
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600
2023$311,600$151,000$462,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps