61 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 MENDON AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0937/ /
Acct#
180937
Owner
PBR HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$358,200
Appraisal
$358,200
PID
6328
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPBR HOLDINGS LLC
Address61 MENDON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5054/0134
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PBR HOLDINGS LLC$1 5054/01342501/12/2024
ALLARD ROBIN$1 3969/03240107/12/2016
ALLARD BRANDON & ROBIN$1 3245/02100004/05/2010
ALLARD BRANDON & ROBIN TRUSTEE$45,000 2933/0066??10/12/2007
ALLARD BRANDON & ROBIN$0 2548/0163 12/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $360,872
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,800 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4858
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,700
Appraised Value$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$137,700$358,200
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$137,700$358,200
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200
2023$220,500$137,700$358,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps