25 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MENDON AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0979/ /
Acct#
180979
Owner
PAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Assessment
$244,400
Appraisal
$244,400
PID
6362
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,900$81,500$244,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,900$81,500$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY
C/O TIMOTHY J CHAPMAN
Address349 WARREN AVE 2ND FLOOR
EAST PROVIDENCE, RI 02914
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5242/0212
Sale Date09/03/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY $330,000 5242/02122509/03/2025
K Q A 3217 LLC$300,000 4814/03150001/10/2022
LEHOURITES NICOLE RUGGIERI$1 3924/01022503/04/2016
NIKRIS REALTY$0  0/0 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,551
Replacement Cost: $238,836
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,145 3,145
AOFOffice 1,406 1,406
SLBSlab 4,551 0
   9,102 4,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code922
DescriptionMUN COM BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11148
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,500
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  5300.00 SF$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$81,500$274,200
2023$192,700$81,500$274,200
2023$192,700$81,500$274,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,700$81,500$274,200
2023$192,700$81,500$274,200
2023$192,700$81,500$274,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps