41 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MENDON AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0980/ /
Acct#
180980
Owner
BOULEVARD OFFICES LLC
Assessment
$331,100
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
6363
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULEVARD OFFICES LLC
Address41 MENDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3362/0248
Sale Date04/29/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULEVARD OFFICES LLC$330,000 3362/02480004/29/2011
REIS PROPERTIES LLC$250,000 1860/00400008/21/2003
MCCAUGHEY BROS LLC$135,000 0000/00000001/07/2000
PULAWSKI WALTER J - TRUSTEE$0 1057/0141 02/10/1999
PULAWSKI JOSEPH & SON INC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $371,542
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,120 3,120
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 2,856 0
UBMBasement 264 0
   6,276 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16296
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,500
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame800.00 SF$10,0001
PAV1Paving Asph  5000.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,600$89,500$331,100
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,600$89,500$331,100
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100
2023$241,600$89,500$331,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps