217 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 1004/ /
Acct#
181004
Owner
ROSS KELSEY
Assessment
$445,300
Appraisal
$445,300
PID
6384
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS KELSEY
Address217 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4556/0344
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS KELSEY$321,000 4556/03440008/28/2020
BESSETTE WILLIAM R TRUSTEE$0 3883/01100110/28/2015
BESSETTE BERTRAND M & MAE W$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $397,086
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FHSFinished Half Story 1,180 708
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement 1,180 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 240 0
   4,408 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,900
Appraised Value$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete192.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$158,900$445,300
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$158,900$445,300
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300
2023$286,400$158,900$445,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps