24 WOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WOOD ST
Mblu
19/ / 0085/ /
Acct#
190085
Owner
DE LAROSA DENNISE
Assessment
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
6410
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LAROSA DENNISE
Address24 WOOD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1400/0002
Sale Date11/09/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DE LAROSA DENNISE$163,000 1400/00020011/09/2001
CABRAL JOHN G & EDUARDA R$0 0793/0235 03/20/1991
 $115,000 0000/00001503/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,004
Replacement Cost: $533,447
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,996 1,996
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   4,070 3,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5760
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,100
Appraised Value$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,400$106,100$463,500
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,400$106,100$463,500
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500
2023$357,400$106,100$463,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps