22 WOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WOOD ST
Mblu
19/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
190086
Owner
RIVERA SILVINO PINZON
Assessment
$574,300
Appraisal
$574,300
PID
6411
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA SILVINO PINZON
Address22 WOOD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5187/0164
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA SILVINO PINZON$625,000 5187/01640003/24/2025
BOB INVESTMENTS LLC$0 2761/0034 11/09/2006
DASILVA CARLOS N$121,700 0000/00000803/14/2002
FINO MANUEL P$104,000 0000/00002503/16/1999
SWEENEY, JAMES R. &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $410,980
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
FATFinished Attic 800 240
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
UBMBasement 800 0
   3,320 1,952
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $382,686
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
UATUnfinished Attic 792 0
UBMBasement 792 0
   3,168 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5728
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,000
Appraised Value$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,300$106,000$574,300
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$468,300$106,000$574,300
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300
2023$468,300$106,000$574,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps