47 WINTHROP AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 WINTHROP AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
190091
Owner
VIEIRA ADALGISA D & EUGENIA D
Assessment
$400,600
Appraisal
$400,600
PID
6414
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA ADALGISA D & EUGENIA D
Address47 WINTHROP AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$257,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4799/0282
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIEIRA ADALGISA D & EUGENIA D$257,000 4799/02820012/13/2021
GUMIENIAK PATRICIA A $0 0803/1040 02/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $447,999
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 1,212 0
   3,756 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,300
Appraised Value$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,300$136,300$400,600
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,300$136,300$400,600
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600
2023$264,300$136,300$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps