122 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 MENDON AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
190093
Owner
LAFRENIERE LUCILIA C
Assessment
$368,000
Appraisal
$368,000
PID
6416
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFRENIERE LUCILIA C
Address106 TOBIE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3082/0007
Sale Date11/26/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFRENIERE LUCILIA C$1 3082/00070111/26/2008
PEREIRA LUCILIA C$0 2106/0175 06/11/2004
PEREIRA LUCILIA C$250,000 2106/01750006/11/2004
MCQUESTEN DANIEL A & MARY E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $392,697
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
   3,216 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,300
Appraised Value$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$136,300$368,000
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,700$136,300$368,000
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000
2023$231,700$136,300$368,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps