37 WINTHROP AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WINTHROP AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
190095
Owner
GOULART DAVID M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
6418
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULART DAVID M TRUSTEE
GOULART IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address37 WINTHROP AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3296/0139
Sale Date09/29/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULART DAVID M TRUSTEE$1 3296/01390009/29/2010
GOULART JOSE & AIDA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $384,459
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
PTOPatio 110 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,822 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,300
Appraised Value$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry676.00 SF$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$136,300$385,700
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$136,300$385,700
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700
2023$249,400$136,300$385,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps