118 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 MENDON AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0096/ /
Acct#
190096
Owner
BRUM ISAURO M & ORIANA V
Assessment
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
6419
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUM ISAURO M & ORIANA V
Address118 MENDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0773/1733
Sale Date01/23/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUM ISAURO M & ORIANA V$0 0773/173301/23/1989
 $121,000 0000/000001/01/1989
BURNEY, JOHN F.$0 0700/223001/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $348,510
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,702 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,100$138,300$349,400
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,100$138,300$349,400
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400
2023$211,100$138,300$349,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps