116 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 MENDON AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0097/ /
Acct#
190097
Owner
DEANDRADE RICHARD J & LORI
Assessment
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
6420
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANDRADE RICHARD J & LORI
Address116 MENDON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4924/0211
Sale Date10/12/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEANDRADE RICHARD J & LORI$10 4924/02110110/12/2022
DEANDRADE RICHARD J$0 3940/00030104/25/2016
BESSETTE LISA A & DEANDRADE MARK R &$0 3519/01510109/19/2012
DEANDRADE RICHARD J$0 3173/01310008/13/2009
DEANDRADE MARK R, RICHARD R, LORI R &$0 3075/0119??11/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $421,917
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 996 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
   4,229 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,600$138,300$388,900
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,600$138,300$388,900
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900
2023$250,600$138,300$388,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps