110 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 MENDON AVE
Mblu
19/ / 0101/ /
Acct#
190101
Owner
LAINEZ MARIANO A VILLALOBOS
Assessment
$431,100
Appraisal
$431,100
PID
6424
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAINEZ MARIANO A VILLALOBOS
Address110 MENDON AVE APT 1
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4413/0060
Sale Date09/04/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAINEZ MARIANO A VILLALOBOS$1 4413/00602509/04/2019
VILLALOBOS NORBERTA$0 3784/00582512/11/2014
VILLALOBOS NORBERTA & RESERVOIR VENTURES$3,820 3778/02182511/19/2014
VILLALOBOS NORBERTA & RESERVOIR VENTURES$3,359 3762/00392509/25/2014
VILLALOBOS NORBERTA &$6,751 3671/03112511/20/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,441
Replacement Cost: $493,976
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 936 281
UBMBasement 1,224 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   4,345 2,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  384.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,800$138,300$431,100
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,800$138,300$431,100
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100
2023$292,800$138,300$431,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps