250 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
19/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
190237
Owner
CITY OF PAWTUCKET PUBLIC WORKS
Assessment
$3,247,900
Appraisal
$3,247,900
PID
6456
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCITY OF PAWTUCKET PUBLIC WORKS
Address250 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CITY OF PAWTUCKET PUBLIC WORKS$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 35,453
Replacement Cost: $3,517,022
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,039,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MUN COM BLDG MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 35,453 35,453
CPYCanopy 56 0
SLBSlab 35,453 0
   70,962 35,453
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,601
Replacement Cost: $214,244
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MUN COM BLDG MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:None
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,601 2,601
   2,601 2,601

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning1200.00 SF$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code923
DescriptionMUN COM BLDG MDL-96  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)325828
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$932,000
Appraised Value$932,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  150000.00 SF$150,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900
2023$2,315,900$932,000$3,247,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps