75 ARTHUR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ARTHUR ST
Mblu
19/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
190243
Owner
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$9,412,500
Appraisal
$9,412,500
PID
6461
Building Count
9
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Address558 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3632/0098
Sale Date07/29/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC$1 3632/00982507/29/2013
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC$1 3630/03212507/26/2013
NORTH BEND APARTMENTS LLC$0 1053/0287 01/28/1999
FERLAND CORP$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 11,497
Replacement Cost: $2,299,058
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$850,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:18.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:25
Ttl Baths:16
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,106 4,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,106 4,106
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 4,106 3,285
CPYCanopy 104 0
   12,422 11,497
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 5,018
Replacement Cost: $848,478
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:18
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,792 1,434
   5,376 5,018
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 10,035
Replacement Cost: $1,526,571
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$885,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:18
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,584 3,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,584 3,584
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,584 2,867
   10,752 10,035
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 18,320
Replacement Cost: $2,694,372
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,562,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:18.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:25
Ttl Baths:18
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,656 6,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,480 6,480
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 6,480 5,184
CPYCanopy 84 0
   19,700 18,320
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 9,587
Replacement Cost: $1,466,025
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$850,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,424 3,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,424 3,424
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,424 2,739
CPYCanopy 32 0
   10,304 9,587
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,973
Replacement Cost: $970,604
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:10
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,776 1,776
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,776 1,421
CPYCanopy 16 0
   5,344 4,973
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 11,704
Replacement Cost: $1,751,188
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,015,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:16
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,180 4,180
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,180 4,180
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 4,180 3,344
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   12,572 11,704
Building 8 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 13,398
Replacement Cost: $1,989,446
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,153,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:18.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:26
Ttl Baths:18
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,785 4,785
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,785 4,785
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 4,785 3,828
CPYCanopy 21 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
   14,652 13,398
Building 9 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 5,018
Replacement Cost: $977,038
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Linoleum
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,792 1,434
   5,376 5,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)185236
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,272,000
Appraised Value$1,272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  200000.00 SF$200,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500
2023$8,140,500$1,272,000$9,412,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps