82 ARTHUR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 ARTHUR ST
Mblu
19/ / 0254/ /
Acct#
190254
Owner
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$1,404,200
Appraisal
$1,404,200
PID
6469
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Address558 SMITHFIELD AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3632/0098
Sale Date07/29/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC$1 3632/00982507/29/2013
ARTHUR STREET APARTMENTS LLC$1 3630/03212507/26/2013
NORTH BEND APARTMENTS LLC$0 10053/0287 01/28/1999
FERLAND CORP$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 10,654
Replacement Cost: $2,189,408
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:17.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:14
Ttl Baths:17
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,805 3,805
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,805 3,805
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,805 3,044
CPYCanopy 42 0
   11,457 10,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32443
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,500
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  9500.00 SF$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200
2023$1,213,700$190,500$1,404,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps