34 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0652/ /
Acct#
020652
Owner
BERNARD KENNETH A III & SARAH A
Assessment
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
654
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD KENNETH A III & SARAH A
Address34 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3904/0245
Sale Date12/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARD KENNETH A III & SARAH A$240,000 3904/02450012/30/2015
COBURN JACOB E & SUSANNA M$245,000 2159/02120008/13/2004
TETREAULT ARMAND F & THERESE A$0 0778/1374 07/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,439
Replacement Cost: $287,530
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area545
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
EAFFin Expansion Attic 825 330
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement 1,109 0
   3,255 1,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6465
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,500
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,900$149,500$360,400
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,900$149,500$360,400
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400
2023$210,900$149,500$360,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps