77 DANIELS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 DANIELS ST
Mblu
20/ / 0275/ /
Acct#
200275
Owner
HEARN JOHN P III & KEVIN D
Assessment
$470,000
Appraisal
$470,000
PID
6544
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARN JOHN P III & KEVIN D
Address373 FOXCROFT DRIVE
IVYLAND, PA 18974
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4947/0143
Sale Date12/19/2022
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEARN JOHN P III & KEVIN D$200,000 4947/01433912/19/2022
KEOUGH WILLIAM F$0 0788/0722 07/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $512,832
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Space Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,185 1,185
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FHSFinished Half Story 1,080 648
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
UBMBasement 1,113 0
   4,761 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,400
Appraised Value$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$126,400$470,000
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$126,400$470,000
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000
2023$343,600$126,400$470,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps