23 PRINCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PRINCE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0305/ /
Acct#
200305
Owner
BENNETT J GORDON & ELSIE M
Assessment
$451,800
Appraisal
$451,800
PID
6567
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT J GORDON & ELSIE M
Address23 PRINCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1116/0234
Sale Date08/31/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT J GORDON & ELSIE M$0 1116/023408/31/1999
BENNETT J GORDON$0 0807/504308/18/1994
BENNETT J GORDON GLORIA L & EL$0 0805/001210/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost: $516,280
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Enam Metal
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,212 1,212
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,176 470
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
UBMBasement 1,212 0
WDKWood Deck 25 0
   5,117 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5561
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,100$128,700$451,800
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,100$128,700$451,800
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800
2023$323,100$128,700$451,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps