35 PRINCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 PRINCE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0309/ /
Acct#
200309
Owner
HERNANDEZ WILSON RODRIGUES
Assessment
$476,200
Appraisal
$476,200
PID
6571
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ WILSON RODRIGUES
Address35 PRINCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4930/0310
Sale Date10/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ WILSON RODRIGUES$535,000 4930/03100010/31/2022
ALVES IVO G$205,000 3665/02433910/31/2013
RODRIGUES FRANCISCO A & HELLEN$0 0813/0093 04/22/1996
 $88,000 0000/00000004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,115
Replacement Cost: $540,389
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,237 1,237
BASFirst Floor 1,181 1,181
FHSFinished Half Story 1,161 697
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,181 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 42 0
   4,834 3,115

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6040
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,800
Appraised Value$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean-To  160.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,400$129,800$476,200
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,400$129,800$476,200
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200
2023$346,400$129,800$476,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps