52 PRINCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 PRINCE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0418/ /
Acct#
200418
Owner
BALLON ERICK & CHRISTIAN O
Assessment
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
6642
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLON ERICK & CHRISTIAN O
Address52 PRINCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4673/0155
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLON ERICK & CHRISTIAN O$1 4673/01552504/19/2021
BALLON ERICK & CHRISTIAN$240,000 4233/02170005/31/2018
FERREIRA ROGERIO J & JANA$166,200 3187/00850009/29/2009
KHAN ZAFAR I & ALDRIDGE DONALD C$61,950 3115/03372503/13/2009
CITIMORTGAGE INC$225,265 2847/03201404/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,237
Replacement Cost: $435,809
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FEPFin Encl Porch 56 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,040 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 384 0
   4,757 2,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame361.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,500$127,400$423,900
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,500$127,400$423,900
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900
2023$296,500$127,400$423,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps