36 PRINCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PRINCE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
200421
Owner
KANKAM MCDONALD A & SHEILA M
Assessment
$327,500
Appraisal
$327,500
PID
6645
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKANKAM MCDONALD A & SHEILA M
Address36 PRINCE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0778/0848
Sale Date07/03/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANKAM MCDONALD A & SHEILA M$0 0778/084807/03/1989
 $102,000 0000/000007/01/1989
KNETTELL, BETSEY-BENSEN$0 0750/109609/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $299,562
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 764 764
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
UBMBasement 764 0
   3,104 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$127,400$327,500
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$127,400$327,500
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500
2023$200,100$127,400$327,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps