59 PRINCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PRINCE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0430/ /
Acct#
200430
Owner
FERNANDES JACKIE & FELIX
Assessment
$497,300
Appraisal
$497,300
PID
6652
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDES JACKIE & FELIX
Address13 DAVID DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4881/0072
Sale Date06/14/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERNANDES JACKIE & FELIX$10 4881/00722506/14/2022
FONTES JOAQUIM B & JOAQUINA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $545,513
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 624
CRLCrawl Space 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,066 0
   5,230 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6491
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,900
Appraised Value$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete360.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$130,900$497,300
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$130,900$497,300
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300
2023$366,400$130,900$497,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps