6 SABIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SABIN ST
Mblu
20/ / 0439/ /
Acct#
200439
Owner
DRAZEK JOSEPH & DIANE M
Assessment
$165,800
Appraisal
$165,800
PID
6657
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAZEK JOSEPH & DIANE M
AddressPO BOX 3051
SOUTH ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRAZEK JOSEPH & DIANE M$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $193,074
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:D+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
SLBSlab 2,220 0
   4,440 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code325
DescriptionIND GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4763
Frontage50
Depth
Assessed Value$73,800
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  2543.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,000$73,800$165,800
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,000$73,800$165,800
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800
2023$92,000$73,800$165,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps