16 MIDDLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MIDDLE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0449/ /
Acct#
200449
Owner
16 MIDDLE ST LLC
Assessment
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
6661
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400

Owner of Record
Owner16 MIDDLE ST LLC
Address31 DORR RD
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3232/0268
Sale Date02/22/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
16 MIDDLE ST LLC$0 3232/02680002/22/2010
LANNERY BRIAN$48,000 3116/02412503/16/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$127,500 3077/00102511/10/2008
SHEEHAN JASON$310,000 2677/00440007/03/2006
SHEEHAN LILLIAN N$0 0806/6218 04/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $475,739
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area468
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,744 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRD3
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2735
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$74,200
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  14.00 DIAMETER$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,200$74,200$355,400
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,200$74,200$355,400
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400
2023$281,200$74,200$355,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps