PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 MIDDLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 MIDDLE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0458/ /
Acct#
200458
Owner
STOJEK JOANNE J
Assessment
$344,900
Appraisal
$344,900
PID
6667
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
Owner of Record
Owner
STOJEK JOANNE J
Address
20 MIDDLE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4869/0152
Sale Date
05/16/2022
Instrument
01
STOJEK JOANNE J
$1
4869/0152
01
05/16/2022
PLOCIAK MATTHEW J & JEANNE G
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,398
Replacement Cost:
$435,800
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$270,200
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
999
999
FUS
Finished Upper Story
999
999
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
999
400
UBM
Basement
999
0
WDK
Wood Deck
299
0
4,295
2,398
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RD3
Neighborhood
183
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
2821
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$74,700
Appraised Value
$74,700
Total
2024
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
2023
$270,200
$74,700
$344,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps