12 ORCHARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ORCHARD ST
Mblu
20/ / 0502/ /
Acct#
200502
Owner
LILY ORCHARD LLC
Assessment
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
6695
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLILY ORCHARD LLC
Address101 BELVEDERE BLVD
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02911
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5147/0329
Sale Date11/12/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILY ORCHARD LLC$100 5147/03292511/12/2024
LAZIEH HOLLY TRUSTEE$1 3891/03380111/19/2015
LAZIEH HOLLY TRUSTEE$1 3880/02270110/19/2015
MASSIWER LILY M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,459
Replacement Cost: $594,019
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,256 1,256
FHSFinished Half Story 1,188 713
FOPOpen Porch 165 0
PTOPatio 906 0
UBMBasement 1,256 0
WDKWood Deck 234 0
   6,495 3,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5034
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,000$104,700$502,700
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,000$104,700$502,700
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700
2023$398,000$104,700$502,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps