11 ALLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ALLEN AVE
Mblu
20/ / 0529/ /
Acct#
200529
Owner
152 WESTWATER ST LLC & SAMIZDAT CAPITAL
Assessment
$766,800
Appraisal
$766,800
PID
6713
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800

Owner of Record
Owner152 WESTWATER ST LLC & SAMIZDAT CAPITAL
Address99 HARWOOD RD
EAST GREENWICH, RI 02818
Sale Price$1,620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4434/0326
Sale Date10/24/2019
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
152 WESTWATER ST LLC & SAMIZDAT CAPITAL$1,620,000 4434/03262710/24/2019
CCM HOLDINGS LLC$0 4130/02832508/29/2017
RI PROPERTY WIRE LLC$1,368,293 4080/00012704/24/2017
DALIN MULTI- FAMILY FUND IV LP$120,000 3350/00041403/15/2011
MBS INVESTMENT TWO LLC$580,000 2175/00480009/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,878
Replacement Cost: $951,887
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:C-
Stories:3
Occupancy:10.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:15
Ttl Baths:10
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,820 3,820
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,556 778
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UBMBasement 724 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   8,498 6,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5482
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,900
Appraised Value$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  600.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,900$99,900$766,800
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$666,900$99,900$766,800
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800
2023$666,900$99,900$766,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps