15 LAUREL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LAUREL ST
Mblu
20/ / 0540/ /
Acct#
200540
Owner
HALL KAREN M
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
6718
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL KAREN M
Address15 LAUREL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3237/0113
Sale Date03/08/2010
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL KAREN M$205,000 3237/01132703/08/2010
SWARCEWICZ ELEONORA$0 3096/01272701/16/2009
SWARCEWICZ ELEONORA TRUSTEE$0 3096/01232701/16/2009
SWARCEWICZ ELEANORA & STELLA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,822
Replacement Cost: $640,013
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,567 1,567
FHSFinished Half Story 1,147 688
FOPOpen Porch 41 0
UBMBasement 1,567 0
   5,889 3,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,800$127,400$556,200
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,800$127,400$556,200
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200
2023$428,800$127,400$556,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps