68 DANIELS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 DANIELS ST
Mblu
20/ / 0565/ /
Acct#
200565
Owner
MOREAU WILLIAM
Assessment
$484,300
Appraisal
$484,300
PID
6735
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU WILLIAM
Address29 GALEN CT
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$145,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3575/0256
Sale Date03/01/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU WILLIAM$145,500 3575/02560003/01/2013
68 DANIEL ST LLC$117,500 3081/03353511/26/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$1 3081/03330311/26/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO$170,000 3079/01111411/18/2008
FERNANDES JOSE & BAPTISTA EVA$306,000 2605/03100003/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,935
Replacement Cost: $528,006
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
FHSFinished Half Story 1,112 667
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
UBMBasement 1,134 0
   4,736 2,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4475
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,400
Appraised Value$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry380.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,900$125,400$484,300
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,900$125,400$484,300
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300
2023$358,900$125,400$484,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps