16 SABIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SABIN ST
Mblu
20/ / 0619/ /
Acct#
200619
Owner
DRAZEK JOSEPH R & DIAME M
Assessment
$360,700
Appraisal
$360,700
PID
6773
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAZEK JOSEPH R & DIAME M
AddressPO BOX 3051
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4860/0071
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAZEK JOSEPH R & DIAME M$10 4860/00710104/25/2022
DRAZEK JOSEPH R & DIANE M$10 4860/00680104/25/2022
DRAZEK JOSEPH & DIANE M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 6,500
Replacement Cost: $252,465
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy:4.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Light
Ceiling/Wall:Ceiling Only
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,500 6,500
SLBSlab 6,500 0
   13,000 6,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $225,530
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Reinforc Concr
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Finsh Metl
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceiling Only
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,952 3,952
SLBSlab 3,952 0
   7,904 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTHeat3250.00 SF$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code325
DescriptionIND GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17702
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,300
Appraised Value$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2Paving Conc  7000.00 SF$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,400$112,300$360,700
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,400$112,300$360,700
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700
2023$248,400$112,300$360,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps