96 MIDDLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 MIDDLE ST
Mblu
20/ / 0625/ /
Acct#
200625
Owner
LAURIE JAMES S & CALITRI APRIL N
Assessment
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
6779
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURIE JAMES S & CALITRI APRIL N
Address82 WILLIAMS ST
UPTON, MA 01568
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5243/0014
Sale Date09/04/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAURIE JAMES S & CALITRI APRIL N$0 5243/00142509/04/2025
LAURIE JAMES S$195,500 3197/00730010/29/2009
BARATA RICHARD & RHONDA$0 2869/0299??05/22/2007
BARATA RICHARD &$53,000 1420/0038??12/14/2001
GRAYKO BEATRICE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $498,110
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
EAFFin Expansion Attic 999 400
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 117 0
UBMBasement 1,020 0
   4,200 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRD3
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,400
Appraised Value$81,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$81,400$365,300
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$81,400$365,300
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300
2023$283,900$81,400$365,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps