52 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0071/ /
Acct#
210071
Owner
MAXWELL JULIE A & ROGER M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$486,500
Appraisal
$486,500
PID
6808
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAXWELL JULIE A & ROGER M TRUSTEES
Address52 SPRING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4685/0114
Sale Date05/11/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAXWELL JULIE A & ROGER M TRUSTEES$0 4685/01140105/11/2021
MAXWELL JULIE A & ROGER M$1 4224/03212505/07/2018
RJ MAXWELL REALTY LLC$183,000 4102/02393606/22/2017
HSBC BANK USA NA$185,000 4065/02081403/17/2017
CLARK WAYNE K & MANDY L$303,000 1661/00620001/08/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,721
Replacement Cost: $531,221
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings2
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,434 1,147
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,494 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   4,614 2,721

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12767
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,600
Appraised Value$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame880.00 SF$11,0001
SPL1InGround PoolCRConcrete561.00 SF$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,900$117,600$486,500
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,900$117,600$486,500
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500
2023$368,900$117,600$486,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps