62 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
210072
Owner
KOSTER JOHN G & BLOCK JACQUELINE S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
6809
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSTER JOHN G & BLOCK JACQUELINE S TRUSTEES
JOHN GERARD KOSTER TRUST & JACQUELINE S BLOCK TRUST
Address62 SPRING ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5215/0048
Sale Date06/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSTER JOHN G & BLOCK JACQUELINE S TRUSTEES$1 5215/00480106/17/2025
KOSTER JOHN G & BLOCK JACQUELINE S$225,000 3844/03440006/29/2015
LAINSBURY JASON & KRISTEN A$202,000 3571/01400002/19/2013
WHITE NATHAN P & BARROW SARAH R$254,000 2536/02200011/30/2005
ASTPHAN PAUL S & MICHELE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $388,214
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FHSFinished Half Story 840 504
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UBMBasement 840 0
   3,317 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12578
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$117,400
Appraised Value$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry100.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,900$117,400$331,300
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,900$117,400$331,300
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300
2023$213,900$117,400$331,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps