11 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
21/ / 0095/ /
Acct#
210095
Owner
MILLS RICHARDJ SR & ANN L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$243,300
Appraisal
$243,300
PID
6815
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS RICHARDJ SR & ANN L TRUSTEES
MILLS FAMILY TRUST
Address266 YORK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4124/0235
Sale Date08/15/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS RICHARDJ SR & ANN L TRUSTEES$0 4124/02350108/15/2017
MILLS RICHARD & ANN $76,199 3288/02763609/01/2010
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP &$108,000 3259/00111405/24/2010
PIEDRAHITA ROBIN NICOLE &$1,079 3276/00972511/08/2006
PIEDRAHITA ROBIN NICOLE &$790 3271/02170911/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $275,589
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
TQSThree Quarter Story 713 570
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
UBMBasement 825 0
   2,597 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,400
Appraised Value$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry450.00 SF$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$99,400$243,300
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$99,400$243,300
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300
2023$143,900$99,400$243,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps