58 LYON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LYON ST
Mblu
21/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
210114
Owner
ALI SADAF
Assessment
$324,300
Appraisal
$324,300
PID
6824
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALI SADAF
Address221 PUTNAM PIKE
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3887/0170
Sale Date11/05/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALI SADAF$1 3887/01700111/05/2015
ALI NARGIS B$52,101 3582/02912503/26/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL$130,694 3580/02321403/19/2013
TYLER JANET P$0 1162/0051 02/28/2000
TYLER JANET P$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $329,507
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 662
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 844 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 224 0
   3,065 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$104,700$324,300
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,600$104,700$324,300
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300
2023$219,600$104,700$324,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps