35 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0117/ /
Acct#
210117
Owner
ROGERS TYLER J & GWENDOLYN A
Assessment
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
6826
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS TYLER J & GWENDOLYN A
C/O MARGARET ROGERS
Address35 SPRING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4771/0125
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROGERS TYLER J & GWENDOLYN A$1 4771/01250110/21/2021
ROGERS MARGARET E$0 0975/0187 05/07/1998
ROGERS MARGARET E$0 0975/0185 05/07/1998
ROGERS, MARGARET E (12.50 % IN$0 0975/0183 05/07/1998
ROGERS, MARGARET E - 12.50 % I$0 0975/0181 05/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $617,234
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,564 1,564
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement 1,672 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 91 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   5,399 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7877
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,200
Appraised Value$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry500.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,300$110,200$530,500
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,300$110,200$530,500
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500
2023$420,300$110,200$530,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps