85 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
21/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
210125
Owner
HEALEY MARY
Assessment
$342,900
Appraisal
$342,900
PID
6828
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALEY MARY
Address85 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2290/0152
Sale Date01/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEALEY MARY$0 2290/015201/31/2005
HEALEY MARY & KOCHIS KELLY L$89,000 1060/028302/22/1999
PERRON, ALBERT C. &$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $356,038
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FHSFinished Half Story 896 538
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 484 0
UBMBasement 1,296 0
   4,132 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5143
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,900
Appraised Value$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,000$104,900$342,900
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,000$104,900$342,900
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900
2023$238,000$104,900$342,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps