14 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
21/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
210174
Owner
GOODLIN ERNEST K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$472,700
Appraisal
$472,700
PID
6850
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODLIN ERNEST K TRUSTEE
ERNEST K GOODLIN TRUST
Address14 ARMISTICE BLVD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5145/0175
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODLIN ERNEST K TRUSTEE$0 5145/01750110/31/2024
GOODLIN ERNEST K$113,000 1116/00700008/31/1999
LEE WAYNE E & SHERRY A$0 1116/0069 08/31/1999
LEE WAYNE E & SHERRY A &$0 1095/0238 06/17/1999
LEE WAYNE E & SHERRY A$0 0802/1369 10/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,726
Replacement Cost: $575,208
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms17
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,482 1,482
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,455 582
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
UBMBasement 1,482 0
   6,108 3,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4990
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,600
Appraised Value$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$104,600$472,700
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$368,100$104,600$472,700
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700
2023$368,100$104,600$472,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps