97 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
210215
Owner
ADEFUSI KEHINDE &
Assessment
$469,800
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
6868
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADEFUSI KEHINDE &
ADEAGBO RUFUS & CHRISTYNA
Address97 SPRING ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5239/0186
Sale Date08/27/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADEFUSI KEHINDE & $1 5239/01860108/27/2025
ADEAGBO RUFUS & ADEFUSI KEHINDE$560,000 5156/00090012/09/2024
BUTEAU ROLAND D & PATRICIA A$108,500 0829/00970007/01/1996
MARTEL JAMES P SR & JEANNE M$50,000 0811/14300004/08/1996
JONES ALICE F$0 0807/9399 11/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,195
Replacement Cost: $542,480
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,334 1,334
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,318 527
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,334 0
WDKWood Deck 368 0
   5,720 3,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4625
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$103,500
Appraised Value$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
SHD1ShedMTMetal80.00 SF$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,300$103,500$469,800
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,300$103,500$469,800
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800
2023$366,300$103,500$469,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps