PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 SPRING ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0236/ /
Acct#
210236
Owner
DEIHIM FARDAD & VELASQUEZ LETICIA K
Assessment
$485,600
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
6879
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DEIHIM FARDAD & VELASQUEZ LETICIA K
Address
125 EDGEHILL RD
WARWICK, RI 02889
Sale Price
$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5307/0254
Sale Date
04/02/2026
Instrument
00
DEIHIM FARDAD & VELASQUEZ LETICIA K
$550,000
5307/0254
00
04/02/2026
ALMEIDA EDGAR G
$400,000
5091/0215
00
05/28/2024
BAXTER GARY J & ROBBINS JEFFERY L
$0
1210/0118
08/10/2000
BAXTER GARY J
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
DEIHIM FARDAD & VELASQUEZ LETICIA K
$550,000
5307/0254
00
04/02/2026
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
3,394
Replacement Cost:
$605,495
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$375,400
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Plaster
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
4
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
16
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
1
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,308
1,308
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,308
1,308
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,296
778
FOP
Open Porch
192
0
UBM
Basement
1,308
0
5,412
3,394
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
FOUR FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
175
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
7866
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$110,200
Appraised Value
$110,200
Total
2024
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
2023
$375,400
$110,200
$485,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps