76 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SPRING ST
Mblu
21/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
210247
Owner
GAGNER PAULETTE
Assessment
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
6886
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNER PAULETTE
Address76 SPRING ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0794/0612
Sale Date05/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAGNER PAULETTE$0 0794/061205/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,665
Replacement Cost: $513,746
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,294 1,294
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMBasement 1,294 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 0
   4,840 2,665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7285
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,000
Appraised Value$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,900$109,000$442,900
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,900$109,000$442,900
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900
2023$333,900$109,000$442,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps