34 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
21/ / 0263/ /
Acct#
210263
Owner
MAZZA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$516,700
Appraisal
$516,700
PID
6897
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZA PROPERTIES LLC
C/O DOMINIC MAZZA
Address77 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3228/0183
Sale Date02/02/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZA PROPERTIES LLC$0 3228/01830002/02/2010
MAZZA DOMINIC$0 1219/0115 09/14/2000
MAZZA JOSEPH P & NANCY R$0 0803/4769 04/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,075
Replacement Cost: $611,375
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,308 1,308
BASFirst Floor 1,267 1,267
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,251 500
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
UBMBasement 1,240 0
   5,318 3,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6286
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,100
Appraised Value$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,600$107,100$516,700
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,600$107,100$516,700
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700
2023$409,600$107,100$516,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps