128 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
21/ / 0335/ /
Acct#
210335
Owner
SIMEONI MICHAEL A
Assessment
$512,200
Appraisal
$512,200
PID
6927
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$391,800$120,400$512,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$391,800$120,400$512,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMEONI MICHAEL A
Address128 WALCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMEONI MICHAEL A$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,579
Replacement Cost: $697,363
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,621 1,621
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,224 1,224
FHSFinished Half Story 1,224 734
FOPOpen Porch 407 0
UBMBasement 1,528 0
   6,004 3,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10914
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,400
Appraised Value$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame660.00 SF$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,800$120,400$512,200
2023$461,600$120,400$582,000
2023$461,600$120,400$582,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,800$120,400$512,200
2023$461,600$120,400$582,000
2023$461,600$120,400$582,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps