9 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
21/ / 0352/ /
Acct#
210352
Owner
COUGHLIN DAVID & LUCIE M
Assessment
$434,700
Appraisal
$434,700
PID
6941
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN DAVID & LUCIE M
Address9 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COUGHLIN DAVID & LUCIE M$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 3,070
Replacement Cost: $578,737
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,504 1,504
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,504 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 324 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,530 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   6,482 3,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5045
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry864.00 SF$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,000$104,700$434,700
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,000$104,700$434,700
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700
2023$330,000$104,700$434,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps