11 MAYNARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MAYNARD ST
Mblu
21/ / 0353/ /
Acct#
210353
Owner
SAVARD MARK & GRAVEL SUSAN M
Assessment
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
6942
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVARD MARK & GRAVEL SUSAN M
Address11 MAYNARD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2218/0158
Sale Date10/29/2004
InstrumentVS

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVARD MARK & GRAVEL SUSAN M$300,000 2218/0158VS10/29/2004
FITZPATRICK WILLIAM B & JAMES$0 0807/2808 07/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,194
Replacement Cost: $715,371
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings2
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,736 1,736
FHSFinished Half Story 1,120 672
UBMBasement 1,170 0
   5,812 4,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9902
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,100
Appraised Value$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,300$114,100$598,400
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,300$114,100$598,400
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400
2023$484,300$114,100$598,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps