10 SAUNDERS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SAUNDERS ST
Mblu
21/ / 0354/ /
Acct#
210354
Owner
WILDENHAIN STEPHEN
Assessment
$308,900
Appraisal
$308,900
PID
6943
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILDENHAIN STEPHEN
Address10 SAUNDERS ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5004/0281
Sale Date07/14/2023
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILDENHAIN STEPHEN$325,000 5004/02813307/14/2023
WILDENHAIN MARCELINE TRUSTEE ESTATE OF$10 4882/02500106/16/2022
WILDENHAIN DAVID & MARCELINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $330,721
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
CRLCrawl Space 50 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 56 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,421 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry200.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$101,200$308,900
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,700$101,200$308,900
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900
2023$207,700$101,200$308,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps